ADMISSION GUIDE

For applicants who have the study visa

It costs c.5-6 months from visa application to admission.
If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

  • Application of student visa starts

    Enrollment month

  • June to July end

    January next year

  • August to October end

    April next year

  • December to January end

    July

  • February to April end

    October

Requirements for enrollment:

  1. Applicants must have completed a minimum of 12 years of formal education in their home countries (or any other equivalent academic qualifications).
  2. Applicants must be 18 or above and intend to continue education in Japan.
  3. Applicants should apply within 5 years of graduation from the last school attended. (Explanation may be needed under special circumstances)
  4. Applicants must have passed a minimum of N5 of JLPT or F grade of J-TEST, and are able to provide the certificate of passing.
  5. Applicants should have the capacity to pay anticipated expenses for studying in Japan.

留学ビザ以外で入学をご希望の方

留学ビザ以外の方の入学は手続きが早くて簡単。
留学ビザ以外の方ももちろん入学ができます。
観光ビザで単学期コースを受講することも可能です。

INFORMATION DOWNLOAD

We have prepared information of different languages.
Please download the information you need.

  • Admission application form

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION

Please feel free to contact us
if you want us to send any information.

  • Name ※

  • Address ※

  • Email address ※

  • Email address (re-enter) ※

  • Information to request ※

  • APPLY | 入学のお申し込みAPPLY | 入学のお申し込み
  • CONTACT | お問い合わせCONTACT | お問い合わせ
Top
  • Facebook